1594 Mountain Lake Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32221
Normandy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,724 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1594 Mountain Lake Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32221 and is currently estimated at $272,181, approximately $184 per square foot. 1594 Mountain Lake Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Edward H. White High School, and Trinity Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Freitas Robert B and Freitas Sheri L
Bought by
Day Keith F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Keith F | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Day Keith F | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,372 | $224,603 | $67,874 | $156,729 |
| 2025 | $4,230 | $232,293 | $68,176 | $164,117 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $232,708 | $50,000 | $182,708 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $246,506 | $55,000 | $191,506 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $216,847 | $55,000 | $161,847 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $166,928 | $40,000 | $126,928 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $152,843 | $30,000 | $122,843 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $150,574 | $27,500 | $123,074 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $134,494 | $25,000 | $109,494 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $128,090 | $20,000 | $108,090 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $122,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $113,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $112,114 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map