15941 Far Niente Dr Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,518
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15941 Far Niente Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $961,749, approximately $273 per square foot. 15941 Far Niente Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Ferreira Antonio M and Ferreira Rosceal L
Bought by
Ferreira Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Bella Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Ferreira Antonio M and Ferreira Rosceal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Heath Road Partners Llc
Bought by
Bella Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |