15943 22nd Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $262,073 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15943 22nd Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $280,518, approximately $205 per square foot. 15943 22nd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School and Henderson Schoolhouse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Gulyas Thomas J and Clark Gulyas Karen R
Bought by
Garcia Erin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,034
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Ramirez Raul Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,034
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Arellano Alicia and Kahn Tamiz
Bought by
Gulyas Thomas J and Clark Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Amini Ali
Bought by
Arellano Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided Ali and Arellano Alicia
Bought by
Arellano Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Telles Angel and Telles William
Bought by
Amini Ali and Kahn Tamiz
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Erin M | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Erin M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gulyas Thomas J | $220,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Arellano Alicia | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Arellano Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Amini Ali | $70,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Erin M | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulyas Thomas J | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arellano Alicia | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $204,803 | $13,651 | $191,152 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $200,788 | $13,384 | $187,404 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $196,852 | $13,122 | $183,730 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $192,993 | $12,865 | $180,128 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $189,210 | $12,613 | $176,597 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $187,271 | $12,484 | $174,787 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $183,600 | $12,240 | $171,360 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $180,000 | $12,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $187,000 | $25,500 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $187,000 | $25,500 | $161,500 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $187,000 | $25,500 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $187,000 | $25,500 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map