15945 Formby Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $878,226
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15945 Formby Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $846,307, approximately $623 per square foot. 15945 Formby Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Rivers Kenneth M
Bought by
Rivers Kenneth M and Rivers Sundee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,195
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Rivers Kenneth M and Rivers Susan C
Bought by
Rivers Kenneth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Kenneth M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rivers Kenneth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivers Kenneth M | $161,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $328,365 | $200,027 | $128,338 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $321,927 | $196,105 | $125,822 |
| 2023 | $4,227 | $315,615 | $192,260 | $123,355 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $309,428 | $188,491 | $120,937 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $303,362 | $184,796 | $118,566 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $294,366 | $179,316 | $115,050 |
| 2018 | $3,788 | $288,595 | $175,800 | $112,795 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $277,390 | $168,974 | $108,416 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $273,224 | $166,436 | $106,788 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $267,873 | $163,176 | $104,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map