$1,060,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
2015 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$651 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Del Sur Elementary School Rated A+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience the Del Sur lifestyle in this tastefully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the highly desirable Del Sur San Diego community, featuring bright open-concept living, wide-plank wood flooring, a designer kitchen with Samsung stainless appliances, and a private gated patio perfect for enjoying San Diego evenings. Bright, modern, and move-in ready, this home offers stylish finishes and comfortable living in one of North County San Diego’s most sought-after neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Walker

Real Broker License #01349286 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Philip Walker

Real Broker License #01996658

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Wolf

Redfin Corporation License #01978674

Redfin Corporation

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • Gated Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Block Wall Fence

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Common Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior bldg maintenance, other/remarks
  • 4 Units

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Unit Levels: 2 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Association Fees: 240.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Other/Remarks
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7899
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7899
  • Subdivision Name: RANCHO BERNARDO
  • BuildingName: Garretson
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 1628.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-20T15:18:38Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • CFDMelloRoosFeeReflct: Year
  • FullAddress: 15947 Parkview Loop
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ShortSale: No
  • SupplementRemarks: Enter through the private gated front patio into a spacious living area designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The living space is highlighted by an architectural arched window that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen showcases white cabinetry, granite countertops, upgraded Samsung appliances, designer pendant lighting, and a large center island with bar seating, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, newer Samsung appliances, and updated bathroom lighting, giving the home a clean, contemporary feel throughout. Additional features include plantation shutters throughout, enhancing both style and privacy, along with a dedicated Tesla charger in the garage. Upstairs you'll find a versatile loft workspace, ideal for a home office, study area, or reading nook. The primary suite retreat features a beautifully organized walk-in closet with built-ins and an upgraded spacious ensuite bathroom with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Living in the Del Sur master-planned community means enjoying one of North County San Diego’s most beloved neighborhoods, featuring 14 parks, 11 solar-heated pools, miles of hiking and biking trails, dog parks, and year-round community events. Residents also enjoy being walkable to neighborhood shops, restaurants, coffee spots, and community parks. Located within the award-winning Poway Unified School District, including Del Sur Elementary (National Blue Ribbon School) and Del Norte High School.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Cooking

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Gate, Partial, Blockwall
  • Roof: Common Roof
  • Pool Features: Community/Common, Solar Heat
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Poway Unified School District

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$1,079,888
Sold Price
$1,060,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,888
-1.84%
Views
40

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.23%
Original Mortgage
$848,000
Outstanding Balance
$848,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,221

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Vinson Andrea J
Bought by
Israni Sushil M and Israni Reena S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Spic Del Sur Llc
Bought by
Vinson Andrea J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$232,900
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,060,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Grant Deed $715,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $603,000 First American Title Hsd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $848,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $232,900 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $1,060,000 -1.8% $651 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $1,079,888 +51.0% $663 / Sq Ft
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Sold $715,000 -2.0% $439 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Pending -- -- --
07/04/2020 07/04/20 For Sale $729,888 -- $448 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,565 $773,937 $552,040 $221,897
2024 $12,565 $758,763 $541,216 $217,547
2023 $12,565 $743,886 $530,604 $213,282
2022 $12,352 $729,300 $520,200 $209,100
2021 $12,120 $715,000 $510,000 $205,000
2020 $11,286 $652,645 $303,080 $349,565
2019 $11,023 $639,849 $297,138 $342,711
2018 $10,751 $627,304 $291,312 $335,992
2017 $10,537 $615,004 $285,600 $329,404
2016 $10,399 $602,946 $280,000 $322,946

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260006084

San Diego MLS

APN: 678-690-39-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.