15948 Rademaker Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15948 Rademaker Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $195,090, approximately $208 per square foot. 15948 Rademaker Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret Ann Petitti
Bought by
Petitti Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Petitti Leonard and Petitti Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petitti Leonard | -- | None Available | |
| Petitti Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $56,840 | $11,690 | $45,150 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $56,840 | $11,690 | $45,150 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $44,910 | $8,510 | $36,400 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $44,910 | $8,510 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $44,910 | $8,510 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $35,630 | $6,760 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $101,800 | $19,300 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $35,630 | $6,760 | $28,880 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $32,170 | $6,620 | $25,550 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $32,170 | $6,620 | $25,550 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $32,170 | $6,620 | $25,550 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $33,850 | $6,970 | $26,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map