1595 Burnside Ln Saint Charles, MO 63303
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 Burnside Ln, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $600,098, approximately $212 per square foot. 1595 Burnside Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Becky-David Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Payne Family Homes At The Enclave Llc
Bought by
Steele Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,875
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Sandra D | $325,000 | It |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Sandra D | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |