1595 Grove St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $383,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 Grove St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $365,808, approximately $325 per square foot. 1595 Grove St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Porter Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,977
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$342,831
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Carolyn | $40,700 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Carolyn | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |