1595 Hampton Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $106,019 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 Hampton Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $127,505, approximately $149 per square foot. 1595 Hampton Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Bought by
Browning Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Glenn | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $53,200 | $9,000 | $44,200 |
| 2024 | $981 | $45,800 | $5,200 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | $327 | $39,300 | $5,000 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $327 | $34,400 | $4,400 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $924 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $589 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $836 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $824 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $300 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map