1595 Maclay Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,581 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 Maclay Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $452,395, approximately $263 per square foot. 1595 Maclay Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Burt Diane L and Burt Michael E
Bought by
Michael Edward Burt Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Edward Burt Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $225,795 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $219,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $212,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $206,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $200,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $194,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $189,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $178,247 | $0 | $0 |