1595 Montego Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $287,517
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 Montego Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $276,379, approximately $187 per square foot. 1595 Montego Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Jacobs Kathleen K
Bought by
Roach James L and Roach Jolene N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,974
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Hoppes Builders & Development Co
Bought by
Jacobs Kathleen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach James L | $146,500 | None Available | |
| Jacobs Kathleen K | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach James L | $146,500 | |
| Closed | Jacobs Kathleen K | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $90,950 | $16,530 | $74,420 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $72,740 | $14,190 | $58,550 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $72,740 | $14,190 | $58,550 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $72,740 | $14,190 | $58,550 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $52,580 | $11,350 | $41,230 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $52,580 | $11,350 | $41,230 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $52,580 | $11,350 | $41,230 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $51,360 | $8,810 | $42,550 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $47,170 | $8,806 | $38,364 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $47,170 | $8,806 | $38,364 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $46,750 | $8,386 | $38,364 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $46,750 | $8,386 | $38,364 |
| 2013 | $2,193 | $46,750 | $8,386 | $38,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map