1595 Rivergate Trail Jacksonville, FL 32223
Mandarin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 Rivergate Trail, Jacksonville, FL 32223 and is currently estimated at $382,902, approximately $230 per square foot. 1595 Rivergate Trail is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Loretto Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Robert A and Anderson Sonya P
Bought by
Checorski Alice H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,820
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Rountree Ernest H and Rountree Jerry S
Bought by
Anderson Robert A and Anderson Sonya P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Rountee Ernest H and Roundtree Ernest H
Bought by
Rountree Ernest H and Rountree Jerry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Checorski Alice H | $190,000 | Vystar Title Agency | |
| Anderson Robert A | $196,000 | Benchmark Title Services Inc | |
| Rountree Ernest H | $15,800 | Beachmark Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Checorski Alice H | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rountree Ernest H | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,555 | $220,271 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,301 | $220,271 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $214,064 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $207,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $201,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $193,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $188,853 | $74,000 | $114,853 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $177,900 | $56,000 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $175,545 | $56,000 | $119,545 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $160,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $164,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $136,789 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map