1595 Tall Timbers Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 Tall Timbers Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $410,080, approximately $190 per square foot. 1595 Tall Timbers Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Dolman Jacqueline
Bought by
Bacher Brian D and Bacher Tirsah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,753
Outstanding Balance
$22,420
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1997
Sold by
Arya Corp
Bought by
Dolman Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Rsr Investment Corp
Bought by
Arya Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacher Brian D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dolman Jacqueline | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Arya Corp | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacher Brian D | $113,753 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolman Jacqueline | $95,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Arya Corp | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $217,792 | $55,000 | $162,792 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $380,000 | $55,000 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $351,195 | $40,000 | $311,195 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | $298,741 | $40,000 | $258,741 |
| 2021 | $5,355 | $238,092 | $40,000 | $198,092 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $238,092 | $40,000 | $198,092 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $288,971 | $18,000 | $270,971 |
| 2018 | $5,080 | $244,088 | $18,000 | $226,088 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $232,767 | $18,000 | $214,767 |
| 2016 | $5,109 | $212,433 | $18,000 | $194,433 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $199,400 | $18,000 | $181,400 |
| 2014 | $4,445 | $199,400 | $18,000 | $181,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map