304 E Ash Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $622,519
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Ash Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $532,130, approximately $279 per square foot. 304 E Ash Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Elliott Steven A and Elliott Nancy G
Bought by
Elliott Steven A and Elliott Nancy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Steven A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $250,557 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $870 | $584,245 | $316,800 | $267,445 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $529,366 | $316,800 | $212,566 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $370,833 | $161,200 | $209,633 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $372,672 | $161,200 | $211,472 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $329,097 | $161,200 | $167,897 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $222,855 | $50,000 | $172,855 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $128,575 | $50,000 | $78,575 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $176,801 | $50,000 | $126,801 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $170,175 | $50,000 | $120,175 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $96,600 | $50,000 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $96,600 | $50,000 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map