1595 West St Concord, CA 94521
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $966,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 West St, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $855,086, approximately $404 per square foot. 1595 West St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Hughes Daniel E and Hughes Denise M
Bought by
Hughes Daniel E and Hughes Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Yadao Roland A
Bought by
Hughes Daniel E and Hughes Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,712
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$774,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Johnson John F and Johnson Betty A
Bought by
Yadao Roland A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Daniel E | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Daniel E | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yadao Roland A | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yadao Ronald A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Daniel E | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yadao Roland A | $146,250 | |
| Closed | Yadao Roland A | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Hughes Daniel E | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $520,329 | $160,448 | $359,881 |
| 2024 | $5,414 | $471,892 | $157,302 | $314,590 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $413,620 | $154,218 | $259,402 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $405,511 | $151,195 | $254,316 |
| 2021 | $5,191 | $397,561 | $148,231 | $249,330 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $385,772 | $143,836 | $241,936 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $378,209 | $141,016 | $237,193 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $370,794 | $138,251 | $232,543 |
| 2016 | $4,574 | $363,525 | $135,541 | $227,984 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $358,066 | $133,506 | $224,560 |
| 2014 | $3,856 | $301,000 | $112,229 | $188,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map