15951 Big Turtle Dr NE Bemidji, MN 56601
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $746,120
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15951 Big Turtle Dr NE, Bemidji, MN 56601 and is currently estimated at $675,707, approximately $341 per square foot. 15951 Big Turtle Dr NE is a home with nearby schools including Northern Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $684,600 | $162,800 | $521,800 |
| 2024 | $6,248 | $665,300 | $161,800 | $503,500 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $665,300 | $161,800 | $503,500 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $604,100 | $161,800 | $442,300 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $456,600 | $99,000 | $357,600 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $445,100 | $99,000 | $346,100 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $411,700 | $90,600 | $321,100 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $363,300 | $90,600 | $272,700 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $4,008 | $373,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map