1597 290 Rd Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1597 290 Rd, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $255,131, approximately $126 per square foot. 1597 290 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Bought by
Dlabal Joshua A and Dlabal Brenna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Bought by
Swisher Kyle D and Swisher Audrey K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlabal Joshua A | $195,000 | -- | |
| Swisher Kyle D | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $27,727 | $252 | $27,475 |
| 2024 | $42 | $27,715 | $252 | $27,463 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $27,715 | $252 | $27,463 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $22,425 | $252 | $22,173 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $22,425 | $252 | $22,173 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $14,702 | $252 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $14,702 | $252 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $2,299 | $14,702 | $488 | $14,214 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $14,058 | $488 | $13,570 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $12,938 | $488 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,795 | $488 | $12,307 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,097 | $488 | $10,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map