NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $841,000 - $905,530

5.79 Acres
$151,268 Price per Acre
252,212 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2016

Last sale price $129,950

Est. 574% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,896 / mo

124 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5.79 Acre Lot
  • Pasture
  • Crops
  • Corner Lot
  • 6 Irrigated Acres

About This Lot

As of October 2016

Best buy on the market. Magnificent 360 degree views with this 5.79 acres that is lush & green currently in alfalfa. You can farm it or build your dream home. Surrounded by existing beautiful homes. Great horse property. Call listing agent for plat & CC&R's.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Kramer

RE/MAX 4000, INC License #FA711335 Listed on: 03/30/2016

RE/MAX 4000, INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Smith

GRAND JUNCTION AREA REALTOR ASSOC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 5.79 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned AFT

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Farming

  • Crops
  • 6 Irrigated Acres
  • Pasture

Utilities

  • Septic Needed

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

5.79 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • 3 Phase: Unknown
  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 5.79
  • Current Use: Agriculture
  • Elevation: 4650
  • Fronts: E
  • Gas Company: Xcel
  • Irrigation Description: gated pipe
  • Irrig District: HOA
  • Irrig Water: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 5.79 acres
  • Property Type: Land
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Required
  • Sewer Company: Septic
  • Street Desc Access: County, Paved
  • Taxes: 75.28
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Total Acres: 5.79
  • Type: Single Family 0-9.99 Acre

• Lot Description: Corner, Flat, Pasture
  • Lot Size: G: 5-9.99

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2016
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
The Joel V & Diane M Dyk Family Trust
Bought by
Larson Jason and Larson Nancy
Seller's Agent
Linda Kramer
RE/MAX 4000, INC
Buyer's Agent
Judy Smith
GRAND JUNCTION AREA REALTOR ASSOC
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$129,950
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,950
-7.11%
Current Estimated Value
$875,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$745,893
Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Studt Priscilla M and Studt Ward B
Bought by
The Joel V & Diane M Dyk Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Larson Jason $129,950 Land Title Guarantee Company
The Joel V & Diane M Dyk Family Trust $70,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Studt Priscilla M $70,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Sold $129,950 -7.1% --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2016 03/30/16 For Sale $139,900 -- --
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,453 $35,200 $1,660 $33,540
2024 $2,333 $34,240 $1,850 $32,390
2023 $2,333 $34,240 $1,850 $32,390
2022 $1,552 $22,480 $1,490 $20,990
2021 $1,566 $23,240 $1,640 $21,600
2020 $1,424 $21,650 $1,250 $20,400
2019 $1,343 $21,650 $1,250 $20,400
2018 $1,436 $21,040 $1,650 $19,390
2017 $107 $1,650 $1,650 $0
2016 $75 $1,300 $1,300 $0
2015 $76 $1,300 $1,300 $0
2014 $56 $960 $960 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 680913

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2691-134-04-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.