1597 Jennifer Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $259,109 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1597 Jennifer Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $286,777, approximately $192 per square foot. 1597 Jennifer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $31,350 | $4,420 | $26,930 |
| 2024 | $15 | $29,860 | $4,210 | $25,650 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $29,860 | $4,210 | $25,650 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $27,520 | $3,880 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $27,520 | $3,880 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $27,520 | $3,880 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $27,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map