1597 King Valley Rd Strunk, KY 42649
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
508
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1597 King Valley Rd, Strunk, KY 42649 and is currently estimated at $159,000, approximately $312 per square foot. 1597 King Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Crabtree Dale
Bought by
Vanover Mike and Vanover Charlotte Renia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,557
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$154,443
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanover Mike | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanover Mike | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |