200 King Valley Rd Strunk, KY 42649
Estimated Value: $152,133 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 King Valley Rd, Strunk, KY 42649 and is currently estimated at $174,533, approximately $102 per square foot. 200 King Valley Rd is a home located in McCreary County with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Sparks Barbara
Bought by
Sparks Barbara and New Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Sparks Rick and Sparks Robin
Bought by
Underwood Frank L and Sparks Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,784
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Barbara | $95,675 | None Available | |
| Underwood Frank L | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Underwood Frank L | $84,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |