$2,495 Per Month

1597 Windward Dr Pingree Grove, IL 60140

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,757 Sq Ft
2015 Built

About This Home

Wilmington model available in Cambridge Lakes with a gorgeous view of the pond! 3 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, upgraded eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, master bedroom with attached master bath, 2nd floor laundry, finished lower level perfect for game room, office, additional family room or play room, 2 car garage and balcony located off the kitchen. Additional amenities include...lakes, pool, clubhouse, exercise facilities, walking/biking paths and on-site school!!! NON-SMOKING UNIT. Pets decided on case-by-case basis with added security deposit. Landord will run credit/background and be paid for by tenant. AGENT OWNED.

Listing Agent

Cheryl Adams

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475160402 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,757 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,495
  • Property Available on 6/10/26
  • Rent includes lawn care, snow removal
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units
  • Linda Association, Phone Number (847) 459-1222

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 30 lbs

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-10
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Number: 5
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 2495
  • Security Deposit: 2495
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 30

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: T3-Townhouse 3+ Stories
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: T3-Townhouse 3+ Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Cambridge Lakes
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Active
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: Finished, Daylight
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: No
  • LivingArea: 1757
  • Other Equipment: CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level, Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Exercise Room, Health Club, Park, Party Room, Pool
  • Rent Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Management Company: Foster Premier
  • Management Contact Name: Linda
  • Management Phone: 847-459-1222

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gary Wright Elementary School
  • High School: Hampshire High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Hampshire Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON GROUNDS
  • Rural (Y/N): N

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Rent $2,495 +4.2% --
05/25/2024 05/25/24 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
05/21/2024 05/21/24 Price Changed $2,395 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/16/2024 05/16/24 For Rent $2,495 +24.8% --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Price Changed $2,000 -8.9% $1 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 For Rent $2,195 +37.6% --
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
12/16/2019 12/16/19 For Rent $1,595 0.0% --
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Sold $162,500 -3.8% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2019 11/03/19 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Sale $169,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12630166

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-29-378-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.