M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michelle Rodahl
Weichert Realtors Tower Properties
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $289,000
All living amenities on one level! Enjoy this 3 bed, 2 bath home on a beautiful wooded setting. Home is close to Red Sand access, resorts and Gull access. New paint and carpet, Master Bath has walk-in tub, handicapped accessible.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michelle Rodahl
Weichert Realtors Tower Properties Listed on: 02/08/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Patrick Buckley
Positive Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundberg Audrey | $119,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Sold | $119,000 | -0.8% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2015 02/08/15 | For Sale | $119,900 | +20.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Sold | $99,900 | +0.9% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $232,600 | $48,400 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $222,200 | $46,000 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $230,100 | $40,200 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $205,000 | $29,800 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $162,700 | $25,500 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $149,800 | $24,800 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $938 | $137,500 | $23,800 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $854 | $126,100 | $23,400 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $782 | $98,029 | $22,197 | $75,832 |
| 2016 | $786 | $88,400 | $17,100 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $782 | $84,900 | $16,900 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $390 | $90,100 | $17,200 | $72,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michelle Rodahl
Weichert Realtors Tower Properties
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Patrick Buckley
Positive Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4715455
APN: 992230010030009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.