NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $744,000 - $821,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,107 Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2025

Last sale price $778,000 $369 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,178 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Cal Aero Preserve Academy Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2025

Charming Home in Desirable Chino Preserve Community!

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family residence nestled in one of Chino's most sought-after communities. Built in 2020, this contemporary home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functional design, and an unbeatable location.

The spacious downstairs features a flexible open den—ideal for a home office, study, or playroom—along with a bright living area that seamlessly connects to the dining room and gourmet kitchen. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a large center island, stainless steel appliances—perfect for entertaining or everyday living.

Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom, and a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, and the upstairs laundry room adds convenience to your daily routine.

Outside, enjoy your private backyard, great for relaxing or weekend BBQs. The home also includes a two-car attached garage and energy-efficient features.

Located in a vibrant, family-friendly neighborhood with access to top-rated Chino Valley Unified schools, Chino Hills High School, nearby parks, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. Residents enjoy amenities such as community pools, playgrounds, walking trails, and recreation centers.

Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours. Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Haoda Liu

Latitude 33 Real Estate License #02097932 Listed on: 05/27/2025

Latitude 33 Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Cecilia Feng

Latitude 33 Real Estate License #02089873

Last Buyer's Agent

Mandy Lai

IRN Realty License #01452529

IRN Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 3,136 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 2,107 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Tax Tract Number 20008
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1055601410000
  • $4,225 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • The Landing At The Community Association, Phone Number (800) 706-7838
  • Firstservice Residential California Association, Phone Number (800) 428-5588

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3,136 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$272 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1055601410000
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2107.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 369.25
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association: preserve master maintenance corporation
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 191.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 81.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: the landing at the community association
  • Phone: 800-706-7838
  • Association Phone #2: 800-428-5588
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: prime association services
  • Association Management 2: firstservice residential california

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3136.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0720
  • Latitude Manual: 33.96355600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3136.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Tract Number: 20008
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 4224.90

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2025
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Song Xuewei and Liu Siyan
Bought by
Zhu Beckie Jieying
Seller's Agent
Haoda Liu
Latitude 33 Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Mandy Lai
IRN Realty
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$778,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-2.63%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$767,921

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,079
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.66%
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,213
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,708

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Song Xuewei and Liu Siyan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,192
Interest Rate
3.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhu Beckie Jieying $778,000 Wfg National Title Company
Song Xuewei $504,000 Cal Atlantic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zhu Beckie Jieying $460,000
Previous Owner Song Xuewei $403,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold $778,000 -2.6% $369 / Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 For Sale $799,000 -- $379 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,718 $551,187 $191,388 $359,799
2024 $9,559 $540,379 $187,635 $352,744
2023 $9,389 $529,783 $183,956 $345,827
2022 $9,372 $519,395 $180,349 $339,046
2021 $9,320 $509,211 $176,813 $332,398
2020 $5,252 $99,303 $99,303 $0

MLS Number: OC25118280

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1055-601-41

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.