1598 2nd St Youngstown, OH 44509
Belle Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1598 2nd St, Youngstown, OH 44509 and is currently estimated at $64,667, approximately $50 per square foot. 1598 2nd St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1963
Bought by
Ostanock Stephen and Ostanock F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostanock Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $270 | $270 | -- |
| 2024 | $313 | $270 | $270 | -- |
| 2023 | $177 | $3,590 | $900 | $2,690 |
| 2022 | $322 | $5,080 | $900 | $4,180 |
| 2021 | $322 | $5,080 | $900 | $4,180 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $5,080 | $900 | $4,180 |
| 2019 | $325 | $4,540 | $810 | $3,730 |
| 2018 | $379 | $4,540 | $810 | $3,730 |
| 2017 | $423 | $4,540 | $810 | $3,730 |
| 2016 | $520 | $7,830 | $1,040 | $6,790 |
| 2015 | $535 | $7,830 | $1,040 | $6,790 |
| 2014 | $506 | $7,830 | $1,040 | $6,790 |
| 2013 | $499 | $7,830 | $1,040 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map