1598 9th St Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1598 9th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $443,062, approximately $323 per square foot. 1598 9th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $448,157 | $131,820 | $316,337 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $233,749 | $72,503 | $161,246 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $232,650 | $70,900 | $161,750 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $251,350 | $57,186 | $194,164 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $315,000 | $68,776 | $246,224 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $261,000 | $53,026 | $207,974 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $256,000 | $48,017 | $207,983 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $219,000 | $48,017 | $170,983 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $175,000 | $42,260 | $132,740 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $85,949 | $19,951 | $65,998 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $77,231 | $19,951 | $57,280 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $72,601 | $17,190 | $55,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map