Seller's Agent in 2024
Magno Ortiz
Greenway Homes Realty
(763) 478-1704
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $385,000
Hobby Farm lovers!
This is an awesome place for a hobby farm, where you can have horses, chickens, goats and many more. The house has 3 good size bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms is like your cabin up north! a great place to make it you home and enjoy nature.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnica Luna | $334,000 | Premier Title Insurance Agency | |
| Ortiz Rigoberto R | $62,500 | Premier Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garnica Luna | $334,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Sold | $334,000 | +2.8% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $332,700 | $70,000 | $262,700 |
| 2024 | $2,828 | $237,700 | $54,300 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $242,800 | $54,300 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $212,000 | $47,800 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $166,800 | $47,600 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $2,194 | $155,100 | $43,000 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $142,000 | $46,200 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $149,500 | $46,800 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $133,000 | $46,400 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $116,800 | $38,800 | $78,000 |
| 2013 | $1,740 | $107,000 | $36,900 | $70,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Magno Ortiz
Greenway Homes Realty
(763) 478-1704
29 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tawny Bednarchuk
Keller Williams Classic Realty
(763) 516-0647
47 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6559180
APN: 03.00105.10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.