1599 Arrowroot Place Oviedo, FL 32765
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1599 Arrowroot Place, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $640,134, approximately $223 per square foot. 1599 Arrowroot Place is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Carillon Elementary School, Jackson Heights Middle School, and Hagerty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Williams Daniel R and Williams Jennifer M
Bought by
Williams Daniel R and Williams Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,488
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$513,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Bought by
Williams Daniel R and Williams Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,488
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$513,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Heil Edward F and Heil Sandra J
Bought by
Williams Daniel R and Bauer Jennifer Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Colonial Homes Inc
Bought by
Heil Edward F and Heil Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner