15997 Mavericks Ln Lathrop, CA 95330
Estimated Value: $725,178 - $817,000
About This Home
This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.
A brand new modern home in a beautiful community - AVAILABLE on September 10th! This East facing home has 4 welcoming bedrooms and 3 cozy bathrooms. The property features high ceilings, vinyl flooring, a downstairs bedroom with a full bathroom, new blinds for all windows, tiled backsplash in the kitchen, a wooden rail staircase, a freestanding tub in the primary bath, and a finished backyard.
The kitchen features quartz countertops and includes a stove, range oven, microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher. In addition, a homey living room space that the family will surely love on any ball game marathon or movie time on weekends and holidays. And there's MORE: a spacious balcony perfect for any daily go-to.
Security deposit is equal to 1 month's rent. Monthly rent includes solar. The rest of the utilities are the tenant's responsibility. Small pets are allowed with additional $500 deposit. Book a showing now!
Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: Central
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, 2 spaces
Pets: Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed, Case by Case
Security deposit: $3,200.00
Included Utilities: None
Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kannan Somangili And Ushadevi Balu Living Tru | $764,500 | First American Title | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Northern California Inc | $1,744,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kannan Somangili And Ushadevi Balu Living Tru | $534,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Off Market | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $3,200 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Off Market | $3,300 | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $3,300 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $3,400 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Rent | $3,400 | +3.0% | -- |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | For Rent | $3,300 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,347 | $764,030 | $135,000 | $629,030 |
| 2024 | $5,065 | $197,809 | $197,809 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $4,720 | $4,720 | -- |
Map
- 15929 Testarossa St
- 395 Glass Beach Dr
- 381 Glass Beach Dr
- 16035 Pirates Cove Ln
- 16047 Pirates Cove Ln
- 367 Glass Beach Dr
- 339 Glass Beach Dr
- 325 Glass Beach Dr
- 420 Miramar Dr
- 16095 Pirates Cove Ln
- 406 Miramar Dr
- 16107 Pirates Cove Ln
- 392 Miramar Dr
- 378 Miramar Dr
- 15968 Bandon Ln
- 16016 Bandon Ln
- 16032 Bandon Ln
- 336 Miramar Dr
- 322 Miramar Dr
- 571 Pleasant Dr
- 15961 Mavericks Ln
- 15956 Mavericks Ln
- 15968 Mavericks Ln
- 15944 Mavericks Ln
- 15980 Mavericks Ln
- 15884 Testarossa St
- 15898 Testarossa St
- 15932 Mavericks Ln
- 15912 Testarossa St
- 15926 Testarossa St
- 15926 Pipestone St
- 15901 Mavericks Ln
- 527 Willow Bend
- 0 Arcadia at Stanford Crossing St Unit 36333700
- 0 Arcadia at Stanford Crossing St Unit 36333692
- 0 Arcadia at Stanford Crossing St Unit 36333701
- 0 Arcadia at Stanford Crossing St Unit 36333688
- 0 Arcadia at Stanford Crossing St Unit 36334004
- 0 Arcadia at Stanford Crossing St Unit 36433191
- 15915 Testarossa St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.