15A S Wardsboro Rd Newfane, VT 05345
Estimated Value: $350,145 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15A S Wardsboro Rd, Newfane, VT 05345 and is currently estimated at $392,715, approximately $231 per square foot. 15A S Wardsboro Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Newbrook Elementary School and Kindle Farm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Deane and Wilson Shelley L
Bought by
Wilson James and Couture Jessie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Deane A and Wilson Shelley L
Bought by
Keppler Kevin and Savage Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson James | -- | -- | |
| Keppler Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,820 | $212,800 | $71,300 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $212,800 | $71,300 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $212,800 | $71,300 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $212,800 | $71,300 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | $212,800 | $71,300 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $212,800 | $71,300 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $212,800 | $71,300 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $9,371 | $212,800 | $71,300 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $9,371 | $475,400 | $160,300 | $315,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,754 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map