16 10th Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,076,000 - $2,784,501
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 10th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $2,531,125, approximately $1,171 per square foot. 16 10th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2023
Sold by
Casey Sean T and Casey Maria Theresa
Bought by
Sean T And Maria Theresa Casey Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2001
Sold by
Casey Maria Theresa H and Viray Maria Theresa
Bought by
Casey Sean T and Casey Maria Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Barte Evelyn G
Bought by
Viray Maria Theresa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Tucker Tommy and Tucker Prudence A
Bought by
Viray Maria Theresa H and Barte Evelyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sean T And Maria Theresa Casey Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casey Sean T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Viray Maria Theresa H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Viray Maria Theresa H | $290,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casey Sean T | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viray Maria Theresa H | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viray Maria Theresa H | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,354 | $955,949 | $246,441 | $709,508 |
| 2023 | $12,354 | $918,831 | $236,872 | $681,959 |
| 2022 | $11,723 | $900,817 | $232,228 | $668,589 |
| 2021 | $11,677 | $883,156 | $227,675 | $655,481 |
| 2020 | $11,049 | $874,102 | $225,341 | $648,761 |
| 2019 | $10,793 | $856,964 | $220,923 | $636,041 |
| 2018 | $10,252 | $840,162 | $216,592 | $623,570 |
| 2017 | $9,912 | $823,690 | $212,346 | $611,344 |
| 2016 | $8,832 | $733,364 | $208,183 | $525,181 |
| 2015 | $6,165 | $507,055 | $205,056 | $301,999 |
| 2014 | $5,329 | $402,080 | $201,040 | $201,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map