16 7th St Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 7th St, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $136,250, approximately $123 per square foot. 16 7th St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Colley Amanda G and Colley Brian
Bought by
Nunley Brandon T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Bush Brittney and Bush Caren Eldridge
Bought by
Trl Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunley Brandon T | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trl Management Llc | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $558 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $560 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $562 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |