16 Abbott St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,492,796
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Abbott St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,156,949, approximately $875 per square foot. 16 Abbott St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including High Rock Middle School, Sunita L. Williams Elementary School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Barrasso Consiglia A Est and Troiano
Bought by
16 Abbott Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,993,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,986,254
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$829,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1973
Bought by
Barrasso Domenic and Barrasso Consiglia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Abbott Road Llc | $925,000 | -- | |
| Barrasso Domenic | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 16 Abbott Road Llc | $1,993,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,257 | $873,300 | $723,800 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $8,475 | $676,900 | $528,200 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $8,679 | $665,600 | $528,200 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $8,428 | $630,400 | $498,400 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $8,214 | $630,400 | $498,400 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $7,945 | $636,100 | $498,400 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $590,000 | $453,300 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $7,009 | $590,000 | $453,300 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $6,813 | $573,000 | $453,300 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $6,632 | $574,700 | $453,300 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $6,488 | $574,700 | $453,300 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $6,167 | $529,800 | $412,300 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map