16 Adams St Burlington, VT 05401
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Adams St, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $723,333, approximately $274 per square foot. 16 Adams St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Edmunds Elementary School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,415 | $596,400 | $156,000 | $440,400 |
| 2023 | $12,602 | $596,400 | $156,000 | $440,400 |
| 2022 | $12,600 | $596,400 | $156,000 | $440,400 |
| 2021 | $13,127 | $596,400 | $156,000 | $440,400 |
| 2020 | $11,070 | $359,700 | $127,100 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $359,700 | $127,100 | $232,600 |
| 2018 | $10,111 | $359,700 | $127,100 | $232,600 |
| 2017 | $8,592 | $322,600 | $127,100 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $322,600 | $127,100 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,128 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map