16 Amber Meadows Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Amber Meadows Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $372,291, approximately $215 per square foot. 16 Amber Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Kavanaugh Kathleen
Bought by
Muehling Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,873
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2013
Sold by
Kavanaugh Kathleen and Kavanaugh John
Bought by
Kavanaugh Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,300
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Ashe Floye E
Bought by
Kavanaugh John and Kavanaugh Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muehling Tyler | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency | |
| Kavanaugh Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Kavanaugh John | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records