16 Arbor Ln Dedham, MA 02026
Riverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,096 - $778,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Arbor Ln, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $745,024, approximately $408 per square foot. 16 Arbor Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Gorse Marion I
Bought by
Gorse Marion I and Gorse Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorse Marion I | -- | -- | |
| Gorse Childrens Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,571 | $599,900 | $324,600 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $7,030 | $562,400 | $294,400 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $6,787 | $528,600 | $266,600 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $6,383 | $478,100 | $250,400 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $5,817 | $425,500 | $231,900 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $425,500 | $231,900 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $390,800 | $201,600 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $5,427 | $373,000 | $177,900 | $195,100 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $353,000 | $166,700 | $186,300 |
| 2016 | $5,005 | $323,100 | $154,400 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $4,880 | $307,500 | $149,200 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $294,500 | $146,500 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map