16 Arlington Ave Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $327,410 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Arlington Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $364,353, approximately $250 per square foot. 16 Arlington Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Crane Glenn and Mcdowell Ellen M
Bought by
Litostansky Lucinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,174
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$329,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Crane Raymond
Bought by
Crane Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Crane Carol J
Bought by
Crane Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Crane William F and Crane Carol J
Bought by
Crane William F and Crane Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litostansky Lucinda | $176,000 | Land America Commonwealth | |
| Crane Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Crane Carol J | -- | -- | |
| Crane William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litostansky Lucinda | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $5,536 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $5,536 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $5,398 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $5,413 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $5,125 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $5,065 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $4,882 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $150,200 | $50,100 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map