16 Arrowhead Ave Monteagle, TN 37356
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Arrowhead Ave, Monteagle, TN 37356 and is currently estimated at $235,259, approximately $186 per square foot. 16 Arrowhead Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Monteagle Elementary School, South Pittsburg Elementary School, and Jasper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Robert C
Bought by
Mostashari Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1985
Bought by
Thomas James Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mostashari Daniel A | $47,000 | -- | |
| Thomas James Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,775 | $13,400 | $17,375 |
| 2024 | $542 | $30,775 | $13,400 | $17,375 |
| 2023 | $542 | $30,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $542 | $30,775 | $13,400 | $17,375 |
| 2021 | $303 | $30,775 | $13,400 | $17,375 |
| 2020 | $316 | $17,225 | $13,400 | $3,825 |
| 2019 | $316 | $14,575 | $11,700 | $2,875 |
| 2018 | $316 | $14,575 | $11,700 | $2,875 |
| 2017 | $316 | $14,575 | $11,700 | $2,875 |
| 2016 | $639 | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $658 | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $658 | $30,361 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map