Estimated Value: $516,000 - $582,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Back Rd, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $552,119, approximately $363 per square foot. 16 Back Rd is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Garrison School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Arbuthnot Anne E
Bought by
Stearns Bridget A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,806
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$499,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Dale Lisa L
Bought by
Arbuthnot Anne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Bridget A | $136,700 | -- | |
| Arbuthnot Anne E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arbuthnot Anne E | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Arbuthnot Anne E | $55,133 | |
| Open | Arbuthnot Anne E | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arbuthnot Anne E | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,196 | $518,100 | $160,400 | $357,700 |
| 2024 | $9,414 | $518,100 | $160,400 | $357,700 |
| 2023 | $9,378 | $501,500 | $168,800 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $9,154 | $461,400 | $160,400 | $301,000 |
| 2021 | $9,042 | $416,700 | $151,900 | $264,800 |
| 2020 | $8,891 | $357,800 | $135,100 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $7,965 | $316,200 | $122,400 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $7,508 | $301,300 | $114,000 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $7,109 | $274,800 | $92,900 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $6,854 | $260,700 | $95,200 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $6,599 | $248,000 | $86,500 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $6,450 | $248,000 | $86,500 | $161,500 |
| 2011 | $6,132 | $244,100 | $79,300 | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map