16 Bancroft St Waltham, MA 02451
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,554 - $960,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bancroft St, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $883,889, approximately $418 per square foot. 16 Bancroft St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1987
Sold by
Bosworth Roy F
Bought by
Luskin John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luskin John M | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luskin John M | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Luskin John M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 | $708,500 | $456,500 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $6,612 | $685,900 | $436,300 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $634,100 | $395,900 | $238,200 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $584,200 | $355,500 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $7,721 | $571,700 | $355,500 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $6,326 | $529,400 | $331,300 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $7,799 | $498,000 | $327,200 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $453,300 | $303,000 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $6,363 | $425,000 | $274,700 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $5,005 | $408,900 | $258,600 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $4,812 | $366,500 | $226,200 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map