30 Bancroft St Waltham, MA 02451
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,000 - $1,171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,323
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Bancroft St, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $1,025,691, approximately $308 per square foot. 30 Bancroft St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
30 Bancroft Street Rt and Yuen
Bought by
Yuen Ft and Yuen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Yuen Michael and Yuen Woonm M
Bought by
30 Bancroft Street Rt and Yuen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
30 Bancroft St Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuen Ft | -- | -- | |
| 30 Bancroft Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 30 Bancroft Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 30 Bancroft St Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 30 Bancroft St Rt | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,498 | $763,500 | $454,400 | $309,100 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $738,900 | $434,300 | $304,600 |
| 2023 | $6,867 | $665,400 | $394,100 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $6,746 | $605,600 | $353,800 | $251,800 |
| 2021 | $6,699 | $591,800 | $353,800 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $6,525 | $546,000 | $329,700 | $216,300 |
| 2019 | $6,862 | $542,000 | $325,700 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $497,000 | $301,600 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $468,800 | $273,400 | $195,400 |
| 2016 | $5,541 | $452,700 | $257,300 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $413,100 | $225,200 | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map