16 Beacon St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Beacon St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $500,398, approximately $422 per square foot. 16 Beacon St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Stanton Ralph V Est
Bought by
Osier Danielle M and Osier Phillip J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,071
Outstanding Balance
$239,384
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osier Danielle M | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osier Danielle M | $275,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $377,300 | $121,000 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $381,300 | $115,200 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $335,000 | $102,800 | $232,200 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $292,500 | $89,400 | $203,100 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $266,000 | $81,300 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $262,000 | $81,300 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $239,800 | $81,300 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $223,800 | $81,300 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $208,300 | $73,200 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $191,800 | $73,200 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $182,600 | $73,200 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map