16 Bella Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bella Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $555,615, approximately $450 per square foot. 16 Bella Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,127 | $462,900 | $90,600 | $372,300 |
| 2024 | $12,901 | $432,600 | $90,600 | $342,000 |
| 2023 | $12,901 | $404,300 | $82,400 | $321,900 |
| 2022 | $12,881 | $364,200 | $82,400 | $281,800 |
| 2021 | $12,448 | $330,500 | $82,400 | $248,100 |
| 2020 | $8,058 | $320,900 | $82,400 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $7,834 | $308,600 | $82,400 | $226,200 |
| 2018 | $7,289 | $287,300 | $82,400 | $204,900 |
| 2017 | $11,193 | $281,700 | $82,400 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $11,193 | $185,000 | $56,900 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $56,900 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $56,900 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map