16 Bellevue Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,947 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bellevue Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $863,487, approximately $405 per square foot. 16 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Thanos Bessie
Bought by
Aldrich Gerald L and Aldrich Masic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,267
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Gerald L | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldrich Gerald L | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Aldrich Gerald L | $335,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,471 | $768,600 | $176,500 | $592,100 |
| 2024 | $7,397 | $760,200 | $168,100 | $592,100 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $668,900 | $150,100 | $518,800 |
| 2022 | $6,880 | $586,500 | $130,500 | $456,000 |
| 2021 | $6,677 | $536,700 | $118,700 | $418,000 |
| 2020 | $6,683 | $542,000 | $118,700 | $423,300 |
| 2019 | $6,412 | $505,300 | $118,700 | $386,600 |
| 2018 | $6,204 | $479,800 | $118,700 | $361,100 |
| 2017 | $6,016 | $456,100 | $113,000 | $343,100 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $431,400 | $117,900 | $313,500 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $354,300 | $117,900 | $236,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map