16 Belmar Rd Hatboro, PA 19040
Estimated Value: $402,546 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Belmar Rd, Hatboro, PA 19040 and is currently estimated at $415,137, approximately $253 per square foot. 16 Belmar Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Upper Moreland Primary School, Upper Moreland Intermediate School, and Upper Moreland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Cabral Manuel M and Cabral Mary Beth
Bought by
Cabral Manuel M and Cabral Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1982
Bought by
Cabral Manuel M and Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Manuel M | -- | None Available | |
| Cabral Manuel M | $53,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabral Manuel M | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
| 2023 | $5,615 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
| 2021 | $5,211 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
| 2014 | $4,423 | $123,270 | $47,820 | $75,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map