16 Beverly Ct Kensington, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,476,197
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Beverly Ct, Kensington, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,420,299, approximately $872 per square foot. 16 Beverly Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kensington Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Kwett David H and Leng Qin
Bought by
Kwett David H and Leng Qin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Kwett David H and Leng Jean
Bought by
Kwett David H and Leng Qin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Ward Arthur S
Bought by
Ward Arthur S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Kwett David H
Bought by
Kwett David H and Leng Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$477,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Dubroff Deborah
Bought by
Kwett David H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Sabetimani and Farideh
Bought by
Kwett David H and Dubroff Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Sabetimani and Farideh
Bought by
Sabetimani Zia and Sabetimani Farideh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Ylvisaker Miriam
Bought by
Ylvisaker Miriam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwett David H | -- | None Available | |
| Kwett David H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ward Arthur S | -- | -- | |
| Kwett David H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kwett David H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kwett David H | $530,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sabetimani Zia | -- | -- | |
| Ylvisaker Miriam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kwett David H | $474,200 | |
| Closed | Kwett David H | $477,500 | |
| Closed | Kwett David H | $484,000 | |
| Closed | Kwett David H | $424,000 | |
| Closed | Kwett David H | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,418 | $838,255 | $507,191 | $331,064 |
| 2024 | $11,919 | $821,820 | $497,247 | $324,573 |
| 2023 | $11,919 | $805,707 | $487,498 | $318,209 |
| 2022 | $11,744 | $789,910 | $477,940 | $311,970 |
| 2021 | $11,690 | $774,422 | $468,569 | $305,853 |
| 2019 | $10,998 | $751,454 | $454,672 | $296,782 |
| 2018 | $10,645 | $736,720 | $445,757 | $290,963 |
| 2017 | $10,476 | $722,275 | $437,017 | $285,258 |
| 2016 | $10,437 | $708,114 | $428,449 | $279,665 |
| 2015 | $10,210 | $677,779 | $422,014 | $255,765 |
| 2014 | $10,123 | $664,503 | $413,748 | $250,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map