16 Big Bear Cir Bartlett, NH 03812
Estimated Value: $421,461 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Big Bear Cir, Bartlett, NH 03812 and is currently estimated at $483,865, approximately $343 per square foot. 16 Big Bear Cir is a home with nearby schools including Josiah Bartlett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Burton Catherine M
Bought by
Burton Catherine M and Crocker James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Catherine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,013 | $360,800 | $96,900 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $360,800 | $96,900 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $360,800 | $96,900 | $263,900 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $193,900 | $90,300 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $193,900 | $90,300 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $193,900 | $90,300 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $193,900 | $90,300 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $164,900 | $55,000 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $164,900 | $55,000 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $164,900 | $55,000 | $109,900 |
| 2010 | $1,608 | $175,700 | $55,300 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map