16 Birch Rd Wenham, MA 01984
Estimated Value: $891,413 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Birch Rd, Wenham, MA 01984 and is currently estimated at $958,353, approximately $362 per square foot. 16 Birch Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Winthrop School, Bessie Buker Elementary School, and Cutler Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Bianchi John A
Bought by
Bianchi John A and Kwiatek Krista M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
Bought by
Bianchi John A and Bianchi Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianchi John A | -- | None Available | |
| Bianchi John A | -- | None Available | |
| Bianchi John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bianchi John A | $414,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Bianchi John A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,235 | $787,300 | $431,600 | $355,700 |
| 2024 | $11,241 | $717,800 | $388,800 | $329,000 |
| 2023 | $10,686 | $615,900 | $377,000 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $10,624 | $542,600 | $304,000 | $238,600 |
| 2021 | $10,230 | $519,800 | $281,200 | $238,600 |
| 2020 | $9,618 | $507,800 | $281,300 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $9,151 | $507,800 | $281,300 | $226,500 |
| 2018 | $8,890 | $473,100 | $272,300 | $200,800 |
| 2017 | $8,672 | $473,100 | $272,300 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $8,033 | $473,100 | $272,300 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | $7,688 | $473,100 | $272,300 | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map