16 Birch Trail Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Birch Trail, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $294,108, approximately $353 per square foot. 16 Birch Trail is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Hoyt Gale E and Hoyt Pamela J
Bought by
Hoyt Matthew G and Hoyt Adam R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Colmer Kenneth Est
Bought by
Dimmock Roy and Dimmock Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Matthew G | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyt Matthew G | -- | None Available | |
| Dimmock Roy | $77,000 | -- | |
| Dimmock Roy | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimmock Roy | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimmock Roy | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimmock Roy | $76,800 | |
| Closed | Dimmock Roy | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $174,200 | $54,200 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $102,900 | $44,900 | $58,000 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $102,900 | $44,900 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $102,900 | $44,900 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $102,900 | $44,900 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $102,900 | $44,900 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $102,900 | $44,900 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $96,000 | $44,900 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $96,000 | $44,900 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $96,000 | $44,900 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $96,000 | $44,900 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $111,400 | $54,300 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map