Seller's Agent in 2020
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
11 in this area
2,068 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $410,000
* ZERO MONEY DOWN $1,010 Per Month * Bright and Open Updated Kitchen * Spacious Living Room with Cathedral Ceilings * Large Bedrooms * Almost an Acre of Land * Close to Amenities * 0% Down 30 Years 3.5% APR to those who qualify. * Loan and interest only * Taxes insurance not included * Rates As of 8/13/20 ________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Cozy Ranch located in a wonderful area, Featuring a bright and open updated Kitchen, Spacious living room with cathedral ceilings, large bedrooms all on almost an acre of land. Easy highway access close to amenities. Sellers have done a major overhaul of the structure.
Last Buyer's Agent
Robin Adams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lembo Jake | $224,000 | None Available | |
| Lembo Jake | $224,000 | None Available | |
| Fredericksen K H | $93,000 | -- | |
| Fredericksen K H | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fredericksen K H | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fredericksen K H | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fredericksen K H | $92,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | Sold | $224,000 | -0.4% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2020 09/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $265,300 | $148,800 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $265,300 | $148,800 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $219,500 | $131,100 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $219,500 | $131,100 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $219,500 | $131,100 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $166,000 | $87,700 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $166,000 | $87,700 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $166,000 | $87,700 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $161,500 | $85,400 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $161,500 | $85,400 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $161,500 | $85,400 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $161,400 | $87,700 | $73,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
11 in this area
2,068 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Robin Adams
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1261667
APN: EXET-000020-000003-000059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.